Legal Question in Immigration Law in Virginia

I am an American Citizen who wants to file for Green Card for my wife who currently works for an international organization in Benin. What should I do>

Asked on 3/05/12, 6:49 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Mercy Sequeira Law Office of Mercy Sequeira
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You have to file a relative petition on her behalf. Is she based in Benin?

My offices handles such cases and procures green cards for wife of U.S. citizens.

If you need help, send me an email to mercy@mercylaw.com. I can guide you through the process. i can also be reached at 408 245 2416.

Read more
3/05/12, 9:16 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Immigration Law questions and answers in Virginia

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now