Legal Question in Criminal Law in Texas

What does the codes GJ DS T DA DSP A ACC Y mean in a criminal court case after a grand jury hearing

Asked on 6/03/11, 9:18 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Sharita Blacknall The Law Offices of Sharita Blacknall, PC
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Every county has their own individual codes. Therefore, you should contact a clerk of the Court in the county for which the information was received to ask what the codes mean.

Read more
Answered on 6/09/11, 12:18 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Criminal Law questions and answers in Texas

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now