Legal Question in Family Law in India

In a divorce case , can phone call details be collected from telephone authority, if needed?

Asked on 6/12/12, 10:08 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

BHARAT NARASGOUDA BHARAT NARASGOUDA
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes, it can be done by issue of process through court, you can file an application to court to direct the Telephone authority to produce the Telephone details. The Court will direct it to be produced only if it is necessary for your case.

Read more
Answered on 6/12/12, 6:56 pm
RAJIV GUPTA (Cell: +91 9811284735) [email protected]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

yes, through the court order.

Read more
Answered on 6/13/12, 11:21 am
Sanjay Kalra Sanjay Kalra & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes that too without courts order.

Read more
Answered on 6/14/12, 6:16 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Family Law, Divorce, Child Custody and Adoption Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now