Legal Question in Landlord & Tenant Law in Pennsylvania

where can i get a free laywer or have my landlord pay my legal fees?

Asked on 3/19/12, 6:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

John Davidson Law Office of John A. Davidson
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Why are you entitled to a free lawyer? Are you entitled to free electricity? free rent?

Unless it's in your lease you have to pay your own legal fees you may even have to the landlord's legal fees.

So how many hours do you put in at work for no pay?

{John}

Read more
3/19/12, 8:24 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Landlord & Tenants questions and answers in Pennsylvania

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88122 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Landlord & Tenants Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now