Legal Question in Medical Malpractice in Maine

I am almost paralized after a failed pudendal surgery , I was never told this could happen, is there a legal case against the surgeon?

Asked on 3/30/12, 12:35 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

David Marchese Marchese Injury Law, P.A.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

First, let me express my condolences. You have certainly been through a lot of suffering. I would be happy to speak with you. Please call my law office, Marchese Injury Law, P.A., toll free at 1-888-775-6042, or locally at 775-6042. I look forward to speaking with you. David Marchese

Read more
Answered on 3/30/12, 1:14 pm
Stephen Fine Law Offices of Stephen R. Fine
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The answer to your question is a very likely yes.

Read more
Answered on 3/25/13, 12:45 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Medical Malpractice Law questions and answers in Maine

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now