Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

can one file additional documents during cross examination? is it permissible? please help

Asked on 9/16/13, 4:34 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Yes. If the court permits.

Read more
Answered on 9/16/13, 4:55 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

16.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

YES. You are permitted to file addendums during the hearing.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 9/16/13, 11:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now