Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

I have done graduate membership in fire from institution of fire engineer U.K. same qualification may be done at institution of fire engineering India. Now I would like to know that any circular or government order or court decision are existing in India which prove that both are equal.

Asked on 7/18/13, 3:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

18.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should use the membership certificate that you obtained in the UK for procuring a suitable job or assignment for you in India.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 7/18/13, 10:56 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you need to check with concerned department.

thanks and regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 7/18/13, 10:19 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now