Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

Hamara ek purana kachha makan hai jise takriban 8o saal pahle hamare purvazo ne apne ek relative ko rahne k liye diya tha.

par wo log ab us makaan ko todva kar banva rahe hi, house tax, aur bijli ka bil bhi apne naam se karva liya hai,

hamne jab apatti ki ti wo kahte hai ki ye makan hame aap ke purvajo ne Hiba kar diya tha,

Itne saal se aap kaha the ye kah kar wo log apne makan ko pura karva rahe hai,

hamare paas us makan ke koi dastavej nahi hai,

1`-Kya ye makan hum vaps paa sakte hai..?

2- kya hum stay ke liye court ja kakte hai..?

3- 25 saal se zyada agar kisi ka kisi makan par kabza hota hai to kya uska makan par malikan haq ho jata hai...?

Please advise...

Asked on 6/29/13, 2:31 pm

3 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

30.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

1. Agar saamnaywale rishtaydaar aap ko puch rahay hai ki itnay saal aap kaha thay, toh aapko unhay jawaab dena chahiye ke kya aapnay humay itnay saal rehanay ka kiraya diya hai kya ?

2. Nahee.

3. Nahee. Maalik ko kirayaa dena zaroori hota hai.

Regards,

Read more
6/29/13, 7:32 pm
Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear client

Kya unke paas Hiba ka dastawej hai?

Agar Nahin to unke paas aur kya saboot hain?

for further assistance please contact 08750228171.

Thanks

Read more
6/30/13, 11:07 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

in case someone is in the possession more than twelve years and the possession is undisputed, he can take the plea of adverse possession.

Read more
6/30/13, 11:42 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now