Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

Hi,

Pichle 100 saal se hum ek kacche makaan main rahte aa rahe hai, Jo ki hame Hiba (Muslim Law) se mila hai.

Par is makaan main 60% hissa dusre logo ka bhi hai,

makaan ke kagzaat (khasra khatauni)main unke purvazo naam darz hai, Par house tax aur makan ke dusre dastavejo main hamre purvajo ka naam darzj hai, Makan ka naksha bhi hamare naam se paas hai.

Ab jab hum is makan par constroction kara rhae hai to un logo ko apaati hai.

hamra makan lagbhag ban chuka hai.

Please Reply...!!

Asked on 6/22/13, 12:13 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

23.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Agar aapka makaan lagbhag ban chuka hai aur makaan ka nakshaa bhi aaphe kay naam hai, toh makaan pura karnay may agar kisiko aapattee ho, vay adaalat may sunwayee karkay apnaa hissa kaayam karnay ka vakalatnama pesh kar saktay hai.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 6/22/13, 8:28 pm
Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Sir

Property par agar apka kabza hai to wo log aapse makaan khali nahin karwa sakte. Agar unhe unka hissa chahiye to wo suit for partition file kar sakte hain.

Thanks

Read more
Answered on 6/23/13, 12:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now