Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

I am law graduate ( 3 years) and presently working in a private company, I dont want to practice but I want to register myself (get regn number as an advocate) , can i ?

Asked on 7/22/13, 10:50 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

23.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Having completed your LLB or LLM examination from the University, you should register your name with the Bar Council of India if you have already passed the All India Bar Council Examination and get your registration number to practice as an Advocate.

Regards,

Read more
7/23/13, 1:47 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now