Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

muze mere husband se talak chahiye. to vo muze apni hisse me ka kuch de sakta hai kya... aur muze ek girls hai

Asked on 7/24/13, 3:56 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.07.2013

Dear Madam,

Agar ek beti honay kay baawajood aapko aapkay pati say nafrat hai aur aap "talak" lena chahtee hai, toh aapka pati sirf aapko unkee maasik (monthly) aamdanee ka 1/2 hissa aapko denay ko kabul kar sakta hai. Useesay aapko aapka aur apnay ladkee ka guzaara harna hoga.

Kyon bekaar may khamokha apnaa jeewan barbaad karnay chalee ho ? Patee kay saath sahee salaah mashuraah karke apnee har ulzhan ko suljhaao.

Regards,

Read more
7/25/13, 12:39 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8784 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now