Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

probition act 16h suprem court oders i need where and how i can get

Asked on 10/10/13, 11:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

15.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You have not specified which Prohibition you are referring to : The Dowry Prohibition Act; The Prohibition of Child Marriage Act. You can do a simple search of the Act and the relevant section in Google and read it.

Regards,

Read more
10/15/13, 5:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8788 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now