Legal Question in Administrative Law in Pakistan

Sir,

main education department punjab min teachetr hoon (BPS;12) meri umar 48y hay. meri service 26 year ho chuki hay. 7 maah qabal meray ghareelo halat etny khrab ho gay keh mujhy retirement ka fesla karna para. main ny retirement ki application di aur LPR lay li . meri LPR 4 july2013 ko khatam ho rahi hay, yani main 5july 2013 say retired ho jaonga. mujhy yeh daryaft karna hay keh keya main apni retirement ki darkhwast wapis lay sakta hon? aur es k leye keya qanoon hay aur keya procedure hay ? meharbani farma kar tafseel se rahnuma farmaien shukarya

Asked on 6/20/13, 3:22 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Adnan Bashir A B Choudry Law Firm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

right now you should submitt application tating that you are no more interested to get retirted. plz act accordingly. the department will do or ask to do remaining procedural work.

abchoudry@gmail.com

Read more
6/20/13, 5:02 pm
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

is ka jawab dene se pehle aap mujhe bata den k kia aap ki retirement ki application accept ho gae hay ya nahi. Kiun k normal procedure main LPR 59 years main milti hay jab k 25 years service k baad retirement k liay normally LPR grant nahi hoti. So agar aap ki application agar accept nahi howi tu phir aap retirement ki application withdraw kar sakte hain.

For more help contact me at 0323-5423673 or email at

mazharchik@gmail.com

Read more
6/21/13, 1:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in Pakistan

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now