Legal Question in Administrative Law in India

Sir, their is a theft case filed on my brother when he is minor. My father died recently and he got that job.but as he is having case we are worried.how to come out of this case? What are the different angles that we have to proceed in this case?

Asked on 6/20/13, 3:03 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

20.06.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should immediately compensate and settle the complainant and close the case to avoid any forbearing of the case on the job.

Regards,

Read more
6/20/13, 8:15 am
Yash Kumar Yash Kumar & Co.
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Dear Mr.

If the job is not governmental then then you can go for plea bargaining but should be very calculative about taking this step. Or else enter into compromise with the opposite party and make a joint petition for disposing off the case. For further assistance please feel free to contact on 08750228171.

Thanks

Read more
6/21/13, 11:08 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Administrative Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Administrative Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now