Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in India

Hi I am 26 year old ,the issue is i have used airtel sim card in the year 2011-2012 my bill was pending & the same was not paid the bill amount is rs 6000/-.. Bharati airtel have filed a case on me .. i am in hyderabad since 2012 the notice which they have sent received by my family member, later they have issued a arrest warant for me i was not there at home. now the case has been filed in metroplian bill board court mumbai. i am ready to pay the amount & settle the matter, Kindly advice me what i m suppose to do next

Asked on 10/08/13, 3:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Appear in person or thru pleader and pay it off. To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

You may also drop a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

JSR/81013

Read more
10/08/13, 6:50 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now