Legal Question in Appeals and Writs in India

A special file in double bench against the writ of madamus isuued by single bench is disposed on08/10/2013 and next listing of the case in single bench is 28/10/2013. what does it mean

Asked on 10/08/13, 8:26 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Either the DB has decided the interim appeal or decided the matter and remanded it back to the SJ. However a proper opinion may be given only after the perusal of the Db order. You may also drop a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

You may also drop a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

JSR/81013

Read more
10/08/13, 11:23 pm
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Your case is coming on 28 /10/ 2013 and your lpa is disposed off by double bench.

Read more
10/10/13, 5:31 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Appeals and Writs questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8808 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now