Legal Question in Banking Law in India

what is the action i can take against Bank Loan Fraud, which is done by me mistakenly.

For getting the loan money back , Bank is going to do the auction of my land...but the land is not mine now...i havn't sold it but actually its case was going on and i lost that land...

Now i have to pay all the loan amount with interest otherwise i will have to face the legal actions by the bank.

...Kindly help me in this matter.

Asked on 4/29/13, 8:34 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

30.04.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You will have to pay off and settle the bank loan, otherwise the bank will initiate criminal proceedings for recovery against you.

Regards,

Read more
4/29/13, 11:53 pm
J. Radhakrishnan independent Practice
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

I agree with Prashant Chavan

Read more
4/30/13, 6:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8782 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now