Legal Question in Banking Law in India

Dear sir,

PLEASE LET ME CLARIFY ABOUT PROMISSORY NOTE & INSTRUCTIONS & APPLICATIONS

Asked on 7/30/13, 11:14 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Please post acadamic query on acadamic forms .

Read more
Answered on 7/30/13, 12:40 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.07.2013

Query incomplete ... please repost.

Read more
Answered on 7/31/13, 1:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now