Legal Question in Banking Law in India

Enter your question here...my friend issue a blank chque to somone and after that he close ac bt after one year chque founder file a case in n n act what do i advice to him

Asked on 10/22/13, 6:12 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

22.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Since your friend owed the amount, he should issue a fresh cheque for the outstanding amount and settle the matter.

Regards,

Read more
10/22/13, 6:17 am
Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Face trial and settle it before court. To know us better, please click on the links below:

You may drop in a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/231013

Read more
10/22/13, 10:26 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now