Legal Question in Banking Law in India

I have locker with bank in joint name under EORS. On request of joint operator Bank has freezed the locker. Bank says locker shall be operated if both comes toghether. How can I defreeezed the locker

Asked on 5/25/13, 6:15 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.05.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You have no other choice but to do as what the bank says. There is no other option.

Regards,

Read more
5/25/13, 6:49 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

by both visiting the bank and signing.

Read more
5/26/13, 8:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88167 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now