Legal Question in Banking Law in India

i have paid someone money through online transaction but he is not refunding me back now and I dint made any agreement with him so can I file a case against him.

Asked on 10/05/13, 3:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is an incomplete information. Please provide complete details

For specific query contact at:

Meenal Kashyap

Advocate & Legal Consultant

mklegal@gmail.com

9873400403

Read more
10/06/13, 5:56 am
Adv Meenal Kashyap M Kashyap & Associates
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is an incomplete information. Please provide complete details

For specific query contact at:

Meenal Kashyap

Advocate & Legal Consultant

adv.mklegal@gmail.com

9873400403

Read more
10/06/13, 6:05 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now