Legal Question in Banking Law in India

which person have right on Bank A/C money

A nominee in said A/C

B Legal heir of Deceased( bank A/C owner)

pls tell me with case law

Asked on 7/15/13, 4:26 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

15.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

The right of access to an A/c in the bank is to :

A. Main Holder of the A/c

B. Joint A/c holder

C. Legal heir of Main Holder

D. Nominee

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 7/15/13, 4:44 am
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client..............

Its always nominee

for detail mail me at [email protected]

Read more
Answered on 7/16/13, 1:51 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now