Legal Question in Banking Law in India

Res sir I revised NOTICE UNDER 20(2) APPEARNCE NOTICE BY CITI BANK WITH claim of 374000 INR Iam not give long time citi bank loan payment.but i have not give any cheqe and property for loan its loan give me behaf of my credit card. now today BANK SAY ME settlement OF 170000 INR IN 6 TIMES PAYMENT BUT FOR ME its very large amount i want maxemum installment 4000. what do i now. notice date of 13/07/13 in patiala court delhi .

bank go to lok adalat what happen .

court give me any punishment .

if i not go court

Asked on 7/11/13, 7:15 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

Setu Niket Curare Legal
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Contact with notice and other documents for assistance.

Kind regards

Setu niket

Advocate

New Delhi

9873190672

Read more
7/11/13, 7:20 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

12.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should make it a point to attend Court hearing in person at the scheduled time tomorrow and submit your statement to the Judge hearing the case.

Regards,

Read more
7/11/13, 7:35 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8812 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now