Legal Question in Banking Law in India

i am sravan my bike was sezied by bank before 6 month back who can i get my bike back plz do need full help plz send me u r answer to my mail:vaskulasravankumar@gmail.com or u can call me @07893879664

thanks& regards

sravankumar

Asked on 5/11/13, 5:54 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

11.05.2013

Dear Sravan,

The bank must have seized your bike for non payment of loan dues. You should immediately settle your loan dues and request the bank to release your bike.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 5/11/13, 6:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now