Legal Question in Banking Law in India

what are unsecured advances of bank ? how these recovered by banks ? what are limits of bankers in making such recovery against a third party ?

Asked on 4/28/13, 10:12 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Give more facts, as to why the recovery is being initiated from third party, what sort of transaction - was undertaken - which made bank initiate such an action.

One needs all this question answered, before a proper answer can be given.

Read more
5/01/13, 7:03 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Banking Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Banking Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now