Legal Question in Business Law in India

can a court make a contract betwen two parties ?

Asked on 9/08/13, 1:16 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client....

Do contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/08/13, 2:48 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

08.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

YES. The Court can make a contract between two parties.

Regards,

Read more
9/08/13, 10:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now