Legal Question in Business Law in India

i m a government servant. i also start my own bussiness. can i start bussiness by my own name or tell any solution please.

Asked on 7/03/13, 2:23 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

03.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Since you are a Government servant, you should ensure that your hours of doing your personal business do not intefere with your office hours in the Department. I suggest you begin as a sole proprietor with the business in the name of your concern which you should name of your choice.

Regards,

Read more
7/03/13, 2:44 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now