Legal Question in Business Law in India

I am supplied materials to private contractor,he issue me 6 cheques,

he mentioned dates in cheque, & said i will pay you cash,against this cheque, he will not paid cash and also cheques validity lapesed, in this circumstance can i filled legal compliant

Asked on 8/31/13, 7:02 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
Answered on 8/31/13, 8:38 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Ask the customer to pay you the cash as agreed against all the supplies made, else Police intervention and action is recommended to settle the matter.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 8/31/13, 9:53 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now