Legal Question in Business Law in Kenya

Type your question here...i waiting booking cargo for six months from jan upto now why i have all ducments another person ever week 2times a week he get a booking why that is a legal plz help me this air mauritius cargo office in jomo kenyatta inter airport its do this

Asked on 7/10/13, 8:21 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

11.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should lodge a on-line complaint to the Regional Manager of Air Mauritius for the delay, and pay Mauritius Rupees 14,106/- to the Airline today, so that you are permitted to fly with your cargo to reach Male Airport tomorrow.

Regards,

Read more
7/10/13, 8:41 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Business Law questions and answers in Kenya

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88263 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Business Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now