Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

Civil case has been filed against my husband. can i take legal aid to defend me on basis of women criteria

Asked on 5/20/13, 10:06 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

you need to see a lawyer to guide you better.

Read more
Answered on 5/20/13, 11:38 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

21.05.2013

Dear Madam,

You can certainly take legal aid to defend yourself in the matter.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 5/21/13, 4:16 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now