Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

In civil case i plaintiff [party in person ] has to file documents in evidence pl. advice under order and rule to file the same.

Asked on 9/07/13, 12:54 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

It is not advisable to be your own advocate in a litigation. Better, you engage an eminent counsel practicing in the same court.

Read more
Answered on 9/07/13, 10:22 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

08.09.2013

Repeat query ... already answered ... any further reply only on payment.

Read more
Answered on 9/08/13, 8:49 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88393 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now