Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

A civilcase how manys days wait for injection order and how much cost i have to pay the advocate to get the stay order . please tell the approximate amount respectively

Asked on 8/20/13, 12:30 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

20.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

A civil case filed in any Court has to be heard, adjudged and disposed off within two months from the date of filing of the case. Advocate fees to get the stay order range are in the range from Rs. 1,500/- to Rs. 3,000/-

Regards,

Read more
8/20/13, 12:33 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now