Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

Dear sir what is 7*12 abstract ? and where can i get ?

Asked on 9/04/13, 7:22 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

04.09.2013

Dear Sunil Sharma,

7/12 extract or "utara" is the Property Card of the land / property which is available on the record of the concerned Tehsildar / District Registrar where the land / property is located.

Regards,

Read more
9/04/13, 8:30 am
KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

as advised above, you may contact the local DC.

Thanks and Regards

Adv. Rajiv

Read more
9/04/13, 8:41 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now