Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

facts :

a house property registerd in the name of daughter-in-laws(as there are 3 sons)

one son (elder one)left the house & younger one facing all trouble becausethe middle son dominates he holds the entire house and give us 2 rooms each on diff floor & kitchen is constructed by us on terrace

the major issue is entrance gate he is not giving us separate gate

please help me by giving legal rights avaliable in accordance to indian law

Asked on 10/31/13, 12:30 am

4 Answers from Attorneys

Rajiv Chandhok Ph: +919810050896 http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

File a suit for partition You may drop in a detailed query at chandhokrajiv@gmail.com

To know us better, please click on the links below:

http://www.linkedin.com/pub/rajiv-chandhok/33/7b7/82

http://www.lawguru.com/answers/atty_profile/view_attorney_profile/username#more_info

JSR/311013

Read more
Answered on 10/31/13, 12:39 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may file a suit for partition and get your share in the property.

Read more
Answered on 10/31/13, 1:10 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You may file a suit for partition and get your share in the property.

Read more
Answered on 10/31/13, 1:10 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should partition the house into three parts so that each daughter-in-law gets a separate part therein.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 10/31/13, 4:59 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88413 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now