Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

How Can i file a partition suit in s.d.m court for partition of my and my uncle plot in najafgarh new Delhi?

does it reqire a lawyer

Asked on 7/30/13, 3:50 am

3 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client.........

yes you do require a lawyer.........for more details contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
7/30/13, 4:26 am
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A local lawyer may be helpful.

Read more
7/30/13, 9:11 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

30.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Advocate / Lawyer intervention is recommended.

Regards,

Read more
7/30/13, 10:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8808 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino & La, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now