Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

My grand father purchased a property in the name of self .Elder daugther Ms AAA and third son.Reason was both with spinster and bachelore.later my grand father died and third son also die.My grand father has 10 childeren and my father is eldest.One of my uncles Mr.SSS has made oral partition and build house on elder daughters property.Now this property real owners are three member but as 2 expired sole property owner is Ms.XXX.

Now Mr.SSSis torturing Ms.AAA to build more as oral parition is favoring MsAAA .

How to handle this .Is oral parition is powerful how to make it null

Asked on 9/04/13, 11:59 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

dear client...

Contact me at uttamtibrewal@yahoo.com

Read more
9/05/13, 12:01 am
Jayesh Desai Jayesh Desai
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Details provided by you are not sufficient and clear enough, to express any opinion.

Read more
9/07/13, 6:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8822 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now