Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

I hav e to file counter in c.r.p in high court what is the time limit.

can i attach documents with this affidavit.

Asked on 7/03/13, 10:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

04.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

If you are the plaintiff, you are given a week's time (7 days) to file your counter agruments in Court.

If you are the respondent, you are given a month's time (30 days) from the date of notice to file your reply.

Documents in evidence of your arguments can be attached with the affidavit.

Regards,

Read more
7/04/13, 12:11 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8817 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
David SlaterDavid P. Slater, Esq.Boca Raton, FL
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now