Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

hi everyone im mathew age 22, i don't have father and also mother passed last year. i have some money in bank and govt arrears for my mother, by the way we have a house also... now my relatives and others are eager up on these things; i have even fear on them because they may even kill me.. if they kill m also i need all property to go in an orphanage home not for them so please guide me the legal procedure to do..... plz...

Asked on 11/02/13, 12:56 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Aileen Marques Independent
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Mathew, first you have to get things in your custody by getting things in your name. Then you may make a WILL mentioning your intentions and give the WILL for safe custody to someone you trust. The WILL will be opened / read after your death.

Read more
Answered on 11/03/13, 10:42 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now