Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

my mother having property inherited from her father,we childrens have legal share in it before death of mother

Asked on 10/31/13, 3:06 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

NO, you do not have any legal right or share in the property, as your mother is the sole person entitled to it.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 10/31/13, 5:04 am
KarVai +91 9811284735 KarVai Legal Solutions(www.karvai.in)
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

No you cannot till your mother is alive you don't have any legal right in the property. there is no direct claim available.

Read more
Answered on 10/31/13, 10:13 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88403 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Charles AspinwallCharles S. Aspinwall, J.D., LLCLos Lunas, NM
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now