Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

a police asi was rude with me , what should i do now

Asked on 7/24/13, 11:50 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Forget the incident and forgive him.

Read more
7/24/13, 6:13 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.07.2013

Dear Madam / Sir,

You can insist that you wish to interact with a female Police Sub Inspector at the Police station.

Regards,

Read more
7/24/13, 10:32 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8787 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now