Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

I have registered sale agreement with builder.But I could not arrange the balance amount and therefore I could not pay.what is its effect?

Asked on 7/25/13, 1:19 am

2 Answers from Attorneys

Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

The consequences of non-payment are also a part of the agreement. You may carefully read your agreement understand relevant clause. If you have any difficulty in understanding meaning of this clause, you may reproduce here for guidance.

Read more
7/25/13, 1:24 am
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Since you are backing out of the Agreement, the conditions specified in the Agreement / Sale Deed will apply.

Regards,

Read more
7/25/13, 1:34 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88222 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Phillip D. Wheeler, Esq.Phillip D. Wheeler, Attorney At LawMorro Bay, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now