Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

how is i suite ,my mother case running,upto now my opposite parties not tell the matter to court , heare after they will tell that matter to court

MY qustion is CAN MY MOTHER ONLY RETURN THE CASE? or BOTH WANT TO RETURN FROM THE CASE ,AFTER I AND MY FATHER WANT TO SUITE THE CASE?

Asked on 7/26/13, 8:34 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

27.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Maintain status quo without making any amendments / changes to existing position till the judgement in the matter is delivered by the District Magistrate Court.

Regards,

Read more
7/26/13, 11:33 pm

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88283 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now