Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

how much time-period a registered agreement for sale is valid?

Asked on 7/25/13, 1:32 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

25.07.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

There is no time limit on the validity period of a registered Agreement for Sale. Time frames for completion of payment of the "purchase consideration" by the seller to the buyer at different stages are specified in the Agreement, along with the terms and conditions for cancellation.

Regards,

Read more
7/25/13, 1:38 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88333 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now