Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

thank u for your response

can you please guide me the procedure to file a suit and also i do not have the copy of registry of the property so how can i get that

Asked on 10/31/13, 1:17 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

31.10.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You should submit an application with the details of the property to the Tehsildar along with payment of the prescribed nominal fees for securing a certified copy of the Property Card.

Regards,

Read more
10/31/13, 5:02 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now