Legal Question in Civil Rights Law in India

how is the unearned increase calculated for a property of category B sold through court auction.how is the market value evaluated for UEI.

Asked on 9/28/13, 5:59 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

28.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Query lacking for want of more detail relating to "B category property" and full form of abbreviation "UEI". Please re-post query furnishing full detail for proper advice and guidance.

Regards,

Read more
9/28/13, 8:26 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Civil Rights Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

8806 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Civil Rights Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Terry A. NelsonNelson & LawlessRiverside, San Bernardino, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now