Legal Question in Constitutional Law in Iran

What is the legal Drinking age in Bahrain?

Just curious I have afriend over there.

Asked on 4/01/04, 6:59 pm

1 Answer from Attorneys

Edward Hoffman Law Offices of Edward A. Hoffman
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Re: What is the legal Drinking age in Bahrain?

Muslims in Bahrain are not allowed to drink alcohol at any age. Non-Muslims over the age of 18 are allowed to drink, but are not allowed to transport any alcohol and must drink their alcohol where they buy it. Even non-Muslim adults are forbidden to drink during Ramadan.

Read more
Answered on 4/01/04, 7:41 pm


Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 147

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in Iran


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88683 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Craig EpifanioCraig Epifanio, P.A.St Petersburg, FL
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now