Legal Question in Constitutional Law in India

we are living separately for 6 mnths. she is with her parents We signed before a Public Notary that we will live separately and even an FIR in local PS stating the same. I m paying alimony even if we didnt file for divorce. where do i stand ????

Asked on 8/27/13, 12:15 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

shiv shakner saini saini law
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

didnt understand facts, you may call for discuss your case on nominal fee call on 09587744142

Read more
Answered on 8/27/13, 9:54 pm
Sudershan Goel Sudershan Goel - Advocate, International Visiting Scholar, USA [2008-10]
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

Good you are paying alimony. You may increase the alimony amount as cost of living is increasing.

Read more
Answered on 9/01/13, 5:43 am


Related Questions & Answers

More Constitutional Law questions and answers in India


Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Find a Legal Form

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Glen AshmanAshman Law OfficeAtlanta, GA
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now