Legal Question in Construction Law in India

mere ghar ke samne ek building hai jo abhe ban rahe hai ,usne apne building ke bathroom ke chembers rood ke side mein rakha hai aur rood ke us taraf hamara ghar hai to ye bataiye ke hum kuch objection le sakte hai,aur kya aur kaha par.reply soon.

Asked on 9/16/13, 3:45 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

16.09.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

Nahee. Aapkaa saamnay wali emaarat kee layout aur design say aapka koi taalluk nahee bantaa kyunki unkee emaarat aur aapkay ghar kay beech aam sadak hai ... toh kaafee doori hai, jissay aapko koi takleef honay kee koi gunjaaesh nahee.

Regards,

Read more
9/16/13, 11:12 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88273 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony RoachLaw Office of Anthony A. RoachChatsworth, CA
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Michael E. HendricksonAttorney & Counsellor at LawAlexandria,
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now