Legal Question in Construction Law in India

sir

that person is not ready as he was married , the question of mine is if i do marriage and get affidavit i'll be in problem not from the first person but from hidden secret.sir he did marriage he didn't got any trouble ,if do i'll be in trouble ,how ?sir he is gone with no clue

Asked on 8/13/13, 11:19 pm

2 Answers from Attorneys

KarVai Legal Solutions Rajiv Gupta 9811284735 Ch.No: 359, Western Wing, Tis Hazari, Delhi www.karvai.in
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

You can contact a lawyer in person with all the documents.

Adv Rajiv

Read more
Answered on 8/13/13, 11:27 pm
Fca Prashant Chavan Expert Edge LLP
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

14.08.2013

Dear Sir / Madam,

You have to decide whether you want to get married or not ... you do not have to be dependent on someone else to decide whether you get married or not, whether he gets married or not ... or that you will marry only if the other person does not marry ... and so on and so forth. Remove all these foolish assumptions and inhibitions from your mind and always be practical in life.

Regards,

Read more
Answered on 8/14/13, 5:43 am

Related Questions & Answers

More Construction Law questions and answers in India

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88423 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Michelle ScopelliteGoldstein & Scopellite, PCTucson, AZ
Barry SteinDe Cardenas, Freixas, Stein & ZacharyMiami, FL
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now