Legal Question in Construction Law in South Africa

ways in which a reciprocaly enforceable contract can arise

Asked on 7/18/13, 2:09 am

1 Answer from Attorneys

Derek Ziman Ziman and Ziman Solicitors
0 users found helpful
0 attorneys agreed

A contract is usually an agreement in which one party agrees with another (or others) that some acts will occur as a result of which each party will participate in the result. It must be entered into with the intention to create a binding legal relationship and not as a joke or meaningless concepts. There are so many types of contracts that you will have to be more specific to obtain a more focused answer.

Read more
Answered on 7/25/13, 8:28 pm

Related Questions & Answers

    A PHP Error was encountered

    Severity: Warning

    Message: Invalid argument supplied for foreach()

    Filename: views/new_publicquestionview.php

    Line Number: 147

More Construction Law questions and answers in South Africa

Looking for something else?

Get Free Legal Advice

88953 active attorneys ready to answer your legal questions today.

Construction Law Legal Forms

Browse and download our attorney-prepared and up-to-date legal forms from $4.99

Find a Legal Form

Featured Attorneys

Anthony SmithLawSmithLee's Summit, MO
Timothy McCormickLibris Solutions - Dispute Resolution ServicesSan Francisco, CA
Rahul Manchanda, Esq.Manchanda Law Office PLLCNew York, NY
Find An Attorney

Are you an Attorney?

Earn additional revenue and grow your business. Join LawGuru Now